New appointments by Taraba state government.

 


Taraba State Governor Darius Ishaku has approved the appointment of Obadiah Ando as Chairman of Fiscal Responsibility Commission.

A Statement by the Chief Press Secretary to the Governor,Iliya Bekyu Akweh says members of the Commission are Mohammed Malami Isah Northern Zone,Iliya Agabi Southern Zone and Kaura Manasseh Ade Central Zone.

Governor Darius Ishaku has also approved the appointments of Chindo Isah as Commissioner Taraba State Independent Electoral Commission TSIEC to replace Mohammed Bade,Regular Manga,Samuel Luka as permanent member House of Assembly Service Commission.

Other Members of Governing Boards approved by Governor Darius Ishaku are Post Primary Schools Management Board which has Solomon Dominic Nzinang as Chairman,Mark Samari Zing,Salihu Gidado Yakubu Yorro,Hayatu Audu Gashaka,Musa Daniel Donga and Gani Agbuban Takum.

The Statement adds that Shata Mohammed Jen is the Governing Board Chairman of College of Agriculture Jalingo.

Other Members are Richard Tenke,Abubakar Sani Mafindi,Solomon Maiyaki Ndaforo,Aishatu Audi and Surveyor Sabo Usman.

In a related development Governor Darius Ishaku has approved the appointments of additional Special Advisers,Senior Special Assistants and Special Assistants in the State.

The Special Advisers are Zakari Kamai,Rapheal Mallum,Idi Marley Danfulani,Emi Bila,Virginia Baba Bambur,Sani Marke,Napoleon Adamu,Augustine Joshua Gomu,Simon Loh,Yahaya Mohammed, Reverend Luka Jauro Dogo,Hajara Emmanuel Pajo and Habu Dalla.

Others are Umar Yusuf Alluran Gari,David Usman Enoch,Christopher Kashomba,Bashir Bakari,Denis Mazang,Polycarp Sama,Iliya Wewe,Umaru Yusuf and Reverend John Simon Jatutu.

Senior Special Assistants are Salisu Adamu,Sani Umar Juku,Mutanzir Habibu Liman,Danladi Habibu,Zubairu Mohammed Ubandoma,Jamil Mohammed Auwal,Abdulmumini Umar,Moses Ade,Mohammed Ibrahim Dinga,Ahmed Ibrahim,Aliyuda Yakubu Balutu,Bobbo Bendu,Daniel Yusuf,Ishaya Garba,Balanko Gediel,Mustapha Yusuf Gangwari and Yusuf Hammanjoda.

It adds Aliyu Audu,Mohammad Chindo,Yunusa Sarki,Emmanuel Yusuf,Josiah Jonathan,Ibrahim Umar,Adamu Jauro Jalo,Maryam Pius,Hamamatu Abdulmumini,Hammanjulde Samari Gayam,Urbanus Garkuwa,Victoria Innocent,Yakubu Mutari,Emmanuel Black Serti,Babaji Samari, Dogo Usman,John Lawan Watin,Asicus Kovoroba,Bobzom Bello and Umaru Lezuya Gana.

Others are Gamuga Eli Gbana,Silas Inusa Jibu,Tanimu Andokari,Rebecca John,Danladi Mazang,David Moses Balkon,John Ben Kwapsoni,Emily Jediel Zubairu,Cosmas Zorai,Aminu Sani,Thadeus Sani,Usman Bobbo,Audu Marafa Mafindi,Sonji Pascalis,Titus Elisha,Kamai John Paul,Hassan Umar Kona,Hajia Kano Aishatu and Shatu Shuiabu.


Special Assistants include Dominic Adamu,Danladi Bello Bakari,Waziri Husseini,Mohammed Julde,Shetima Mamman Ali,Cephas Zakka,Mustapha Musa,Mahmud Audu,Shuaibu Baba,Dahiru Tonga,Kefas Adata and Umar Ahmad Nyam.



Comments